Tityn Roberts Doubles Up and Non-Wing Feature Falls to Rain at KAM Raceway!
Starnes, Woodard, and Roberts Storm to NOW600 Weekly Racing Victory at KAM!
Woodard, Potter, and Roberts Run to NOW600 Weekly Wins at KAM Raceway!
Steinkruger, Potter, Samuelson, and Frisell Score Saturday Victories at KAM Raceway!
Phillips, Gray, Loos, and Kalkwarf Post NOW600 Weekly Racing Wins on Friday at KAM Raceway!
7/5/2024 - KAM Raceway
Hastings, NE
NOW600 Stock Non-Wing
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 98-Matthew Laflin[2]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[5]; 3. 98X-Colton Mcwhirter[4]; 4. 12J-Maxon Crabdree[9]; 5. 14-Jake Lipker[1]; 6. 06-Joel Kaczor[8]; 7. 67-Greg Berry[3]; 8. 5-Dylan Steinkruger[7]; 9. 24-Dustin Henderson[13]; 10. 7R-Rob Lipker[12]; 11. (DNF) 35W-Caleb Woodard[6]; 12. (DNS) 4-Jonathan Hughes; 13. (DNS) 04-Kormick Linner
Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 98X-Colton Mcwhirter[5]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[4]; 3. 14-Jake Lipker[2]; 4. 06-Joel Kaczor[6]; 5. 67-Greg Berry[3]; 6. (DNF) 04-Kormick Linner[1]; 7. (DNS) 24-Dustin Henderson
Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 98-Matthew Laflin[2]; 2. 12J-Maxon Crabdree[5]; 3. 35W-Caleb Woodard[4]; 4. 5-Dylan Steinkruger[3]; 5. 4-Jonathan Hughes[6]; 6. (DNS) 7R-Rob Lipker
JR 2 CAGE KARTS
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 3-Jackson Husted[5]; 2. 57-Kelby Callaway[2]; 3. 72B-Bentley Hagan[1]; 4. 24K-Karson Pavelka[4]; 5. 72K-Sophia Kincaid[3]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Kelby Callaway[2]; 2. 3-Jackson Husted[4]; 3. 72B-Bentley Hagan[1]; 4. 24K-Karson Pavelka[3]; 5. 72K-Sophia Kincaid[5]
JR 1 CAGE KARTS
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7-RJ Enevoldsen[2]; 2. 00-Easton Hackler[3]; 3. 18K-Braxton Kincaid[1]; 4. 16-Gunner Nolan[4]; 5. 17-Shandi Callaway[6]; 6. 3G-Everett Geiger[7]; 7. 30-Karter Bearce[5]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-RJ Enevoldsen[3]; 2. 16-Gunner Nolan[5]; 3. 30-Karter Bearce[6]; 4. 18K-Braxton Kincaid[2]; 5. 00-Easton Hackler[4]; 6. 17-Shandi Callaway[1]; 7. 3G-Everett Geiger[7]
JUNIOR FLAT KARTS
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 72G-Grayson Stobbe[1]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 72G-Grayson Stobbe[1]
NOW600 Restricted
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7G-Ollie Geiger[3]; 2. 30-Kyler Bearce[5]; 3. 27-Luke Samuelson[4]; 4. 35L-Tytus Loos[1]; 5. 75-Gavyn Bolt[6]; 6. 39-Taver West[7]; 7. 12-Paisley West[8]; 8. 94-Elijah Schweitzer[2]; 9. 21-Addison Schweitzer[9]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35L-Tytus Loos[1]; 2. 7G-Ollie Geiger[6]; 3. 30-Kyler Bearce[8]; 4. 27-Luke Samuelson[7]; 5. 94-Elijah Schweitzer[4]; 6. 75-Gavyn Bolt[9]; 7. 39-Taver West[3]; 8. 12-Paisley West[2]; 9. 21-Addison Schweitzer[5]
NOW600 A-Class Winged
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 98-Matthew Laflin[7]; 2. 14K-Kamden Gossard[5]; 3. 99-Robbie Johnson[6]; 4. 7R-Rob Lipker[1]; 5. 64-Brad McWhirter[2]; 6. 11W-Richard Witkowski[9]; 7. 4-Brady Edwards[8]; 8. (DNF) 5KX-Ollie Geiger[10]; 9. (DNF) 91-Sam Kaller[4]; 10. (DNF) 94-Mitchell Schweitzer[3]; 11. (DNS) 26-Ethan Schweitzer
Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 98-Matthew Laflin[4]; 2. 94-Mitchell Schweitzer[1]; 3. 99-Robbie Johnson[3]; 4. 11W-Richard Witkowski[5]; 5. 7R-Rob Lipker[6]; 6. (DNS) 26-Ethan Schweitzer
Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Sam Kaller[3]; 2. 14K-Kamden Gossard[2]; 3. 64-Brad McWhirter[1]; 4. 4-Brady Edwards[4]; 5. 5KX-Ollie Geiger[5]
ADULT KARTS
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Ken VanWey[3]; 2. 747-Troy Kingsbury[1]; 3. 53-Dayton Svoboda[2]; 4. 16-Chris Nolan[5]; 5. 31-Matt Fuller[4]
Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Ken VanWey[3]; 2. 53-Dayton Svoboda[2]; 3. 16-Chris Nolan[4]; 4. 747-Troy Kingsbury[1]; 5. 31-Matt Fuller[5]
Junior Sprints
Heat 1: 1. 7W-Whitley Suhr[1]
Rookie Cage
Heat 1: 1. 5G-Gary Piersol[1]; 2. (DNF) 9S-Samantha Samuelson[2]