Tityn Roberts Doubles Up and Non-Wing Feature Falls to Rain at KAM Raceway!
Starnes, Woodard, and Roberts Storm to NOW600 Weekly Racing Victory at KAM!
Woodard, Potter, and Roberts Run to NOW600 Weekly Wins at KAM Raceway!
Steinkruger, Potter, Samuelson, and Frisell Score Saturday Victories at KAM Raceway!
Phillips, Gray, Loos, and Kalkwarf Post NOW600 Weekly Racing Wins on Friday at KAM Raceway!
6/21/2024 - KAM Raceway
Hastings, NE
NOW600 Stock Non-Wing
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 35W-Caleb Woodard[4]; 2. 5A-Ava Gropp[3]; 3. 20P-Shon Pointer[12]; 4. 67-Greg Berry[14]; 5. 5-Dylan Steinkruger[16]; 6. 44-Samuel Holt[8]; 7. 19X-Marcus Kennedy[2]; 8. 20-Aaron Schweitzer[13]; 9. 14-Jake Lipker[18]; 10. 7R-Rob Lipker[17]; 11. 8-Cody Berkenmeier[10]; 12. 33-Hayden Holt[20]; 13. 37-Josh Halte[15]; 14. 06-Joel Kaczor[11]; 15. (DNF) 2F-Jadyn Friesen[6]; 16. (DNF) 04-Kormick Linner[19]; 17. (DNF) 98-Matthew Laflin[5]; 18. (DNF) 37C-Caleb Odle[1]; 19. (DNF) 00-Jarred Hackler[7]; 20. (DNF) 14T-Tyler Hendrickson[9]
Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5A-Ava Gropp[3]; 2. 98-Matthew Laflin[5]; 3. 14T-Tyler Hendrickson[8]; 4. 37C-Caleb Odle[1]; 5. 8-Cody Berkenmeier[6]; 6. 06-Joel Kaczor[10]; 7. 20-Aaron Schweitzer[7]; 8. 37-Josh Halte[9]; 9. 7R-Rob Lipker[4]; 10. 04-Kormick Linner[2]
Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19X-Marcus Kennedy[2]; 2. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[6]; 3. 35W-Caleb Woodard[4]; 4. 00-Jarred Hackler[7]; 5. 44-Samuel Holt[8]; 6. 20P-Shon Pointer[9]; 7. 67-Greg Berry[5]; 8. 5-Dylan Steinkruger[10]; 9. 14-Jake Lipker[3]; 10. (DNF) 33-Hayden Holt[1]
JR 2 CAGE KARTS
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 3-Jackson Husted[4]; 2. 24K-Karson Pavelka[3]; 3. 17-Kelby Callaway[1]; 4. 72B-Bentley Hagan[2]; 5. 72K-Sophia Kincaid[5]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Jackson Husted[4]; 2. 24K-Karson Pavelka[3]; 3. 72B-Bentley Hagan[2]; 4. 72K-Sophia Kincaid[5]; 5. 17-Kelby Callaway[1]
JR 1 CAGE KARTS
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22-Cruze Havranek[4]; 2. 16-Gunner Nolan[3]; 3. 00-Easton Hackler[1]; 4. 7-RJ Enevoldsen[2]; 5. 18K-Braxton Kincaid[7]; 6. 57-Shandi Callaway[6]; 7. 30-Karter Bearce[5]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Gunner Nolan[5]; 2. 00-Easton Hackler[3]; 3. 7-RJ Enevoldsen[4]; 4. 22-Cruze Havranek[6]; 5. 30-Karter Bearce[7]; 6. (DNS) 57-Shandi Callaway; 7. (DNS) 18K-Braxton Kincaid
JUNIOR FLAT KARTS
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 72G-Grayson Stobbe[2]; 2. 30B-Bentlee Aguirre[1]; 3. 14K-Kiptyn Betka[3]
NOW600 Restricted
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 30-Kyler Bearce[7]; 2. 18-Tityn Roberts[6]; 3. 18T-Taelynne Roberts[3]; 4. 27-Luke Samuelson[2]; 5. 7G-Ollie Geiger[8]; 6. 11A-Jadi Jo Andrasek[10]; 7. 18K-Keegan Gasseling[11]; 8. 11R-Raelyn White[12]; 9. 39-Taver West[4]; 10. (DNF) 35L-Tytus Loos[9]; 11. (DNF) 17H-Carson Holt[5]; 12. (DNF) 12-Paisley West[1]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Paisley West[1]; 2. 18-Tityn Roberts[4]; 3. 39-Taver West[3]; 4. 35L-Tytus Loos[2]; 5. 7G-Ollie Geiger[5]; 6. 18K-Keegan Gasseling[6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Kyler Bearce[4]; 2. 27-Luke Samuelson[1]; 3. 18T-Taelynne Roberts[2]; 4. 17H-Carson Holt[3]; 5. 11A-Jadi Jo Andrasek[6]; 6. 11R-Raelyn White[5]
NOW600 A-Class Winged
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 44-Sam Holt[2]; 2. 98-Matthew Laflin[3]; 3. 17-Jason Potter[6]; 4. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[8]; 5. 11D-Dominic White[9]; 6. 04-Kormick Linner[16]; 7. 99-Robbie Johnson[4]; 8. 4G-Landon Gasseling[10]; 9. 14K-Kamden Gossard[14]; 10. 14-Tyler Hendrickson[11]; 11. 18R-Tityn Roberts[7]; 12. 64-Brian Schwabauer[12]; 13. (DNF) 33-Hayden Holt[1]; 14. (DNF) 26-Ethan Schweitzer[13]; 15. (DNF) 16D-Cael Dice[15]; 16. (DNF) 59-Evan Semerad[5]
Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 98-Matthew Laflin[2]; 2. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[5]; 3. 18R-Tityn Roberts[4]; 4. 17-Jason Potter[3]; 5. 4G-Landon Gasseling[6]; 6. 14-Tyler Hendrickson[8]; 7. 26-Ethan Schweitzer[1]; 8. (DNF) 16D-Cael Dice[7]
Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 44-Sam Holt[2]; 2. 33-Hayden Holt[1]; 3. 59-Evan Semerad[4]; 4. 11D-Dominic White[7]; 5. 99-Robbie Johnson[3]; 6. 64-Brian Schwabauer[6]; 7. 14K-Kamden Gossard[5]; 8. (DNS) 04-Kormick Linner
ADULT KARTS
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Ken VanWey[4]; 2. 25-JJ Rodeman[5]; 3. 53-Dayton Svoboda[3]; 4. 747-Troy Kingsbury[1]; 5. (DNF) 45-Kaden Johnson[2]; 6. (DNF) 2X-Tim Johnson[6]
Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Ken VanWey[4]; 2. 53-Dayton Svoboda[3]; 3. 25-JJ Rodeman[6]; 4. 45-Kaden Johnson[2]; 5. 747-Troy Kingsbury[1]; 6. 2X-Tim Johnson[5]
Junior Sprints
A Feature 1: 1. 7W-Whitley Suhr[1]
Rookie Cage
A Feature 1: 1. 3G-Everett Geiger[1]; 2. 5G-Gary Piersol[2]