Home  |  About  |  News  |  Schedule  |  Results  |  Points  |  Drivers  |  Rules  |  Tickets  |  Photos  |  Forms  |  Contact 
    
2019 Schedule
 
 April
 
13-    Play Day featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 5:00pm       Racing at: 9:00pm
 
26-    Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr. 1 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
 
 May
 
3-     Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
10-    Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
17-    Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
24-     Aurora Cooperative Night - Regular points night featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
31-    Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
 
 June
 
7-     Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
14-    Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
21-    Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
28-    Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
 
 July
 
5-     M&K Ag Solutions and Military Appreciation Night and Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
12-    Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
19-    Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
26-    Bike Race Night & Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
 
 August
 
2-     Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
9-     Bob Johnson Memorial in conjunction with JayHuskers and Roy Cooley Memorial Hastings/Lexington
   
 
16-    Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 
23-    Regular Night Racing featuring Jr. 1 Karts, Jr 2 Karts, Clone Karts, Quads, Jr. Sprints, Restricted 600's, A Class, M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's, Aurora Coop Winged 600's
         Hot Laps: 7:30 pm       Racing at: 8:00pm
 

 


Copyright by KAM Raceway 2019.
All rights reserved. Reproduction of material appearing on this Web site
is strictly prohibited without written permission.



[ Admin Login ]