Home  |  About  |  News  |  Schedule  |  Results  |  Points  |  Drivers  |  Rules  |  Tickets  |  Photos  |  Forms  |  Contact 
    
Latest Race Results


8/28/2020 - Champion Night - Regular Night Racing

Exclude Hometowns

Rookie Flat & Cage Karts 7-12 years

Heat Race #1
1) H5 Kanton Olson, Doniphan, NE
2) 18T Kyler Rojewski
3) 57 Landen Rojewski
4) 23 Mayeh Vehteicher

Heat Race #2
1) 3 Jackson Husted, Hastings, NE
2) 18 Zander Lockling, Hastings, NE
3) 37M Mikyla Halte, Doniphan, NE
4) 21 Makinzie Vanwey, Red Cloud, NE
5) 15 Malachi Halte, Doniphan, NE
6) 37 Mitchell Halte, Grand Island, NE
7) 10 Ryker Senff, Grand Island, NE
8) 10B Brody Hendricksan
9) 7B Brayden Bremer

B Feature
1) 18T Kyler Rojewski
2) 57 Landen Rojewski
3) H5 Kanton Olson, Doniphan, NE

A Feature
1) 3 Jackson Husted, Hastings, NE
2) 18 Zander Lockling, Hastings, NE
3) 21 Makinzie Vanwey, Red Cloud, NE
4) 37M Mikyla Halte, Doniphan, NE
5) 37 Mitchell Halte, Grand Island, NE
6) 7B Brayden Bremer
7) 10B Brody Hendricksan
8) 10 Ryker Senff, Grand Island, NE


Knott’s Custom Diesel Clone Karts

Heat Race #1
1) 2 Ken VanWey, Red Cloud, NE
2) 66 Brent VanWey, Red Cloud, NE
3) 12 Alyson Lunsford, Franklin, NE
4) 14 Steven Schutte, Hastings, NE
5) 82X Brandon Dack

Heat Race #2
1) 33 Mark Senff, Grand Island, NE
2) 4 Kyle Prellwitz, Red Cloud, NE
3) 26L Dalton Long
4) 2J Bob Nunnenkamp, Aurora, NE
5) 14T Tyler Olson
6) 11X Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, NE

A Feature
1) 33 Mark Senff, Grand Island, NE
2) 2 Ken VanWey, Red Cloud, NE
3) 66 Brent VanWey, Red Cloud, NE
4) 4 Kyle Prellwitz, Red Cloud, NE
5) 26 Justin VanWey, Red Cloud, NE
6) 12 Alyson Lunsford, Franklin, NE
7) 11X Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
8) 2J Bob Nunnenkamp, Aurora, NE
9) 14T Tyler Olson
10) 26L Dalton Long
11) 14 Steven Schutte, Hastings, NE


Quads

Heat Race #1
1) 26 Ethan Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
2) 72 Kristian Simpson, Guide Rock, NE
3) 32 Trenton Hoagland, Hastings, NE
4) 99 Joel Kaczor, Cairo, NE
5) 35 Dillon Simpson, Guide Rock, NE
6) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
7) 7 Clayten Wuehler

A Feature
1) 26 Ethan Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
2) 99 Joel Kaczor, Cairo, NE
3) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
4) 72 Kristian Simpson, Guide Rock, NE
5) 32 Trenton Hoagland, Hastings, NE
6) 35 Dillon Simpson, Guide Rock, NE
7) 7 Clayten Wuehler


Now600 Restricted

Heat Race #1
1) 8 Andrew Rayburn, Gibbon, NE
2) 11 Trevin Frye, Belleville, KS
3) 62K Kaden Fritz, Waverly, NE
4) 22 Remmi Butolph, Omaha, NE
5) 14 Tyler Hendrickson, Lincoln, NE
6) 13CC Camron Counter, Omaha, NE

Heat Race #2
1) 98 Matthew Laflin, Beatrice, NE
2) 59 Evan Semerad, Malcolm, NE
3) 35 Gaige Weldon, Alton, IA
4) 36 Meelah Watson, Grand Forks, ND
5) 319 Haidyn Hansen, North Platte, NE

A Feature
1) 35 Gaige Weldon, Alton, IA
2) 14 Tyler Hendrickson, Lincoln, NE
3) 62K Kaden Fritz, Waverly, NE
4) 22 Remmi Butolph, Omaha, NE
5) 8 Cody Berkenmeier, Fairbury, NE
6) 98 Matthew Laflin, Beatrice, NE
7) 59 Evan Semerad, Malcolm, NE
8) 11 Trevin Frye, Belleville, KS
9) 13CC Camron Counter, Omaha, NE
10) 319 Haidyn Hansen, North Platte, NE


Friesen Ford and Chevrolet Now600 A

Heat Race #1
1) 94 Aaron Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
2) 67 Greg Berry, Columbus, NE
3) 2X Clint Nelson, Alvord, IA
4) 33T Maddie Fritz, Waverly, NE
5) 88 Kayten Utesch
6) 19 Jenna Kaczar, Cairo, NE
7) 2E Jake Galusha, Lincoln, NE
8) 18 Mason Richards * 23Z

Heat Race #2
1) 1F Jason Freisen, Sutton, NE
2) 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp, Saronville, NE
3) 34 Tyler Dunkle, Lincoln, NE
4) 29 Trevor Cohn, North Platte, Ne
5) 14N Damian Nelson, Lincoln, NE
6) 32 Jonathan Roberts, Hastings, NE
7) 3 George Murdock, Stewart, NE

Heat Race #3
1) 11K Ellen Koch, Doniphan, NE
2) 2F Jadyn Freisen, Sutton, NE
3) 82 Jerad Klabunde
4) 96C Cameron Counter, Omaha, NE
5) 4 Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
6) 1 Corbin Hoit, Hastings, NE
7) 91X Jaxon Brenning, Lincoln, NE

A Feature
1) 2F Jadyn Freisen, Sutton, NE
2) 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp, Saronville, NE
3) 2E Jake Galusha, Lincoln, NE
4) 1F Jason Freisen, Sutton, NE
5) 34 Tyler Dunkle, Lincoln, NE
6) 33T Maddie Fritz, Waverly, NE
7) 82 Jerad Klabunde
8) 29 Trevor Cohn, North Platte, Ne
9) 19 Jenna Kaczar, Cairo, NE
10) 94 Aaron Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
11) 4 Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
12) 96C Cameron Counter, Omaha, NE
13) 2X Clint Nelson, Alvord, IA
14) 11K Ellen Koch, Doniphan, NE
15) 67 Greg Berry, Columbus, NE
16) 14N Damian Nelson, Lincoln, NE
17) 88 Kayten Utesch
18) 18 Mason Richards * 23Z
19) 1 Corbin Hoit, Hastings, NE
20) 32 Jonathan Roberts, Hastings, NE


M&K Ag Solutions Now600 Wingless

Heat Race #1
1) 54 Trey Gropp, Lincoln, NE
2) 67 Greg Berry, Columbus, NE
3) 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp, Saronville, NE
4) 23R James Reed, Holdrege, NE
5) 24 Zach Grams, Minden, NE
6) 4 Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
7) 3 George Murdock
8) 1 Dustin Henderson, Hastings, NE
9) 91X Jaxon Brenning, Lincoln, NE
10) 18 Mason Richards * 23Z, Denton, NE

Heat Race #2
1) 2F Jadyn Friesen, Sutton, NE
2) 7R Rob Lipker, Harvard, NE
3) 04 Kormick Linner, Kearney, NE
4) 25S Heath Shannon, Upland, NE
5) 5K Kelbie Volkman, Martell, NE
6) 65 Tanner Hiemer, Lincoln, NE
7) 2x Clint Nelson, Alvord, IA
8) 32 Jonathan Roberts, Hastings, NE
9) 37C Caleb Odle, Holdrege, NE

Heat Race #3
1) 5A Ava Gropp, Lincoln, NE
2) 14X Kyle Kugel, Hebron, NE
3) 1F Jason Friesen, Sutton, NE
4) 22 Jason Potter, Grand Island, NE
5) 14 Jake Lipker, Juniata, NE
6) 31 Shad Getz, Kearney, NE
7) 37 Josh Halte, Grand Island, NE
8) 78 Brandon Herrick, Franklin, NE
9) 4z Zane Woodman, Kenesaw, NE

B Feature
1) 5K Kelbie Volkman, Martell, NE
2) 14 Jake Lipker, Juniata, NE
3) 4 Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
4) 4z Zane Woodman, Kenesaw, NE
5) 31 Shad Getz, Kearney, NE
6) 37 Josh Halte, Grand Island, NE
7) 24 Zach Grams, Minden, NE
8) 65 Tanner Hiemer, Lincoln, NE
9) 2x Clint Nelson, Alvord, IA
10) 91X Jaxon Brenning, Lincoln, NE
11) 78 Brandon Herrick, Franklin, NE
12) 32 Jonathan Roberts, Hastings, NE
13) 3 George Murdock
14) 1 Dustin Henderson, Hastings, NE
15) 37C Caleb Odle, Holdrege, NE
16) 18 Mason Richards * 23Z, Denton, NE

A Feature
1) 04 Kormick Linner, Kearney, NE
2) 54 Trey Gropp, Lincoln, NE
3) 14X Kyle Kugel, Hebron, NE
4) 1F Jason Friesen, Sutton, NE
5) 7R Rob Lipker, Harvard, NE
6) 2F Jadyn Friesen, Sutton, NE
7) 4z Zane Woodman, Kenesaw, NE
8) 24 Zach Grams, Minden, NE
9) 25S Heath Shannon, Upland, NE
10) 22 Jason Potter, Grand Island, NE
11) 5K Kelbie Volkman, Martell, NE
12) 23R James Reed, Holdrege, NE
13) 31 Shad Getz, Kearney, NE
14) 65 Tanner Hiemer, Lincoln, NE
15) 4 Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
16) 67 Greg Berry, Columbus, NE
17) 5A Ava Gropp, Lincoln, NE
18) 14 Jake Lipker, Juniata, NE
19) 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp, Saronville, NE
20) 37 Josh Halte, Grand Island, NE


Aurora Coop Winged 600's

Heat Race #1
1) 2E Jake Galusha, Lincoln, NE
2) 99A Alex Owen, Lincoln, NE
3) 82 Jerad Kalabunde, Bennington, NE
4) 22 Jason Potter, Grand Island, NE
5) 24 Chris Lewis, Doniphan, NE
6) 33T Maddie Fritz, Waverly, NE

Heat Race #2
1) 99 Robbie Johnson, Hastings, NE
2) 54 Trey Gropp, Lincoln, NE
3) 20 Brian Schwabauer, Hastings, NE
4) 64 Brad McWhirter, Hastings, NE
5) 11 Jeff Hermann, Juniata, NE

A Feature
1) 2E Jake Galusha, Lincoln, NE
2) 99A Alex Owen, Lincoln, NE
3) 54 Trey Gropp, Lincoln, NE
4) 11 Jeff Hermann, Juniata, NE
5) 20 Brian Schwabauer, Hastings, NE
6) 22 Jason Potter, Grand Island, NE
7) 33T Maddie Fritz, Waverly, NE
8) 99 Robbie Johnson, Hastings, NE
9) 82 Jerad Kalabunde, Bennington, NE
10) 24 Chris Lewis, Doniphan, NE
11) 64 Brad McWhirter, Hastings, NE


© Copyright by KAM Raceway 2020.
All rights reserved. Reproduction of material appearing on this Web site
is strictly prohibited without written permission.



[ Admin Login ]