Home  |  About  |  News  |  Schedule  |  Results  |  Points  |  Drivers  |  Rules  |  Tickets  |  Photos  |  Forms  |  Contact 
    
Latest Race Results


9/15/2019 - Last Race of the Year

Exclude Hometowns

Knott’s Custom Diesel Clone Karts

A Feature
1) 81 Cale Olson, Blue Hill, NE
2) 26 Justin VanWey, Red Cloud, NE
3) 33 Mark Senff, Grand Island, NE
4) 33K Kent Arnold, Grand Island, NE
5) 12 Alyson Lunsford, Franklin, NE
6) 7 Nate Deterding
7) 2 Ken VanWey, Red Cloud, NE
8) 66 Brent VanWey, Red Cloud, NE
9) 70L Louie Swartz, Hastings, NE
10) 2J Bob Nunnenkamp, Aurora, NE
11) 14 Stevan Schutte, Hastings, NE
12) 96 Tommy Swartz, Hastings, NE
13) 25 Courtney Ventura, Hastings, NE
14) 11 Ron Olson
15) 46d Dominique Magana, Lexington, NE


Quads

A Feature
1) 26 Ethan Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
2) 98 Mitchell Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
3) 19 Joel Kaczor, Boelus, NE
4) 19E Emma Kaczor, Boelus, NE
5) 32 Trent Hoagland
6) 7 Clayten Wuehler


Restricted 600's

A Feature
1) W-2 Kashus Wenske, Byron, NE
2) 21 Jacob Lunsford, Franklin, NE
3) 4X Kyan Hanson, Lincoln, NE
4) 22 Annalicia Potter, Hastings, NE


Friesen Ford and Chevrolet A Class

A Feature
1) 2L Trevor Cohn, North Platte, Ne
2) 2F Jadyn Freisen, Sutton, NE
3) 19 Jenna Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
4) 91 Jaxon Brenning, Lincoln, NE
5) 34 Tyler Dunkle, Lincoln, NE
6) 2X Clint Nelson, Iowa
7) 67 Greg Berry, Columbus, NE
8) 14N Damian Nelson
9) 89 Jon Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
10) 12M Maddie Getz, Kearney, NE
11) 84 Max Roseland, Iowa
12) 32 Jonathan Roberts, Hastings, NE


M&K Ag Solutions Wingless 600's

A Feature
1) 14X Kyle Kugel, Hebron, NE
2) 5K Kelbie Volkman, Martell, NE
3) 1F Jason Friesen, Sutton, NE
4) 04 Kormick Linner, Kearney, NE
5) 67 Greg Berry, Columbus, NE
6) 99 Dustin Henderson, Hastings, NE
7) 91 Jaxon Brenning
8) 89 Jonathan B Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
9) 4 Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
10) 14 Jake Lipker, Juniata, NE
11) 4zj JJ Rodeman, Cairo, NE
12) 7R Rob Lipker, Harvard, NE
13) 2F Jadyn Friesen, Sutton, NE
14) 7S Matthew Sweet, Franklin, NE
15) 13m Shad Getz, Kearney, NE


Aurora Coop Winged 600's

A Feature
1) 15 Jake Galusha, Lincoln, NE
2) 99 Robbie Johnson, Hastings, NE
3) 20 Brian Schwabauer, Hastings, NE
4) 22 Jason Potter, Grand Island, NE
5) 7 Rob Lipker, Harvard, NE
6) 24x Chris Lewis, Doniphan, NE
7) 11 Jeff Hermann, Juniata, NE
8) 64 Brad McWhirter, Hastings, NE
9) 1F Jason Friesen, Sutton, NE
10) 91 Alec Frisell, Holdrege, NE


© Copyright by KAM Raceway 2019.
All rights reserved. Reproduction of material appearing on this Web site
is strictly prohibited without written permission.



[ Admin Login ]