Home  |  About  |  News  |  Schedule  |  Results  |  Points  |  Drivers  |  Rules  |  Tickets  |  Photos  |  Forms  |  Contact 
    
Latest Race Results


6/26/2020 - Regular Night Racing

Exclude Hometowns

Rookie Flat & Cage Karts 7-12 years

Heat Race #1
1) H5 Kanton Olson, Doniphan, NE
2) 14 Ryan Berck, Marquette, NE
3) 14K Kaity Berck, Marquette, NE
4) 18 Zander Lockling, Hastings, NE
5) 21 Makinzie Vanwey, Red Cloud, NE
6) 3 Jackson Husted, Hastings, NE

A Feature
1) 14 Ryan Berck, Marquette, NE
2) 14K Kaity Berck, Marquette, NE
3) H5 Kanton Olson, Doniphan, NE
4) 3 Jackson Husted, Hastings, NE
5) 21 Makinzie Vanwey, Red Cloud, NE
6) 18 Zander Lockling, Hastings, NE


Knott’s Custom Diesel Clone Karts

Heat Race #1
1) 33 Mark Senff, Grand Island, NE
2) 26 Justin VanWey, Red Cloud, NE
3) 54 Josten Wassom, Davenport, NE
4) 96 Tommy Swartz, Hastings, NE
5) 2J Bob Nunnenkamp, Aurora, NE
6) 66 Brent VanWey, Red Cloud, NE

Heat Race #2
1) 2 Ken VanWey, Red Cloud, NE
2) 81 Cale Olson, Blue Hill, NE
3) 12 Alyson Lunsford, Franklin, NE
4) 14 Stevan Schutte, Hastings, NE
5) 70L Louie Swartz, Hastings, NE

A Feature
1) 33 Mark Senff, Grand Island, NE
2) 54 Josten Wassom, Davenport, NE
3) 12 Alyson Lunsford, Franklin, NE
4) 4 Kyle Prellwitz, Red Cloud, NE
5) 96 Tommy Swartz, Hastings, NE
6) 70L Louie Swartz, Hastings, NE
7) 14 Stevan Schutte, Hastings, NE
8) 81 Cale Olson, Blue Hill, NE
9) 2J Bob Nunnenkamp, Aurora, NE
10) 2 Ken VanWey, Red Cloud, NE
11) 66 Brent VanWey, Red Cloud, NE
12) 26 Justin VanWey, Red Cloud, NE


Quads

Heat Race #1
1) 26 Ethan Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
2) 99 Joel Kaczor, Cairo, NE
3) 32 Trenton Hoagland, Hastings, NE
4) 98 Devin Nichols, ?

A Feature
1) 99 Joel Kaczor, Cairo, NE
2) 26 Ethan Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
3) 32 Trenton Hoagland, Hastings, NE
4) 98 Devin Nichols, ?


Now600 Restricted

Heat Race #1
1) 8 Cody Berkenmeier, Fairbury, NE
2) 36 Meelah Watson, Grand Forks, ND
3) 35 Gaige Weldon, Alton, IA
4) 33 Hayden Holt, Holdrege, NE
5) 37 Haidyn Hansen, North Platte, NE
6) 62K Kaden Fritz, Waverly, NE
7) 2 Fox Funk, Waverly, NE
8) 22 Remmi Butolph, Omaha, NE
9) 14 Tyler Hendrickson, Lincoln, NE

A Feature
1) 35 Gaige Weldon, Alton, IA
2) 36 Meelah Watson, Grand Forks, ND
3) 33 Hayden Holt, Holdrege, NE
4) 8 Cody Berkenmeier, Fairbury, NE
5) 62K Kaden Fritz, Waverly, NE
6) 37 Haidyn Hansen, North Platte, NE
7) 14 Tyler Hendrickson, Lincoln, NE
8) 2 Fox Funk, Waverly, NE
9) 22 Remmi Butolph, Omaha, NE


Friesen Ford and Chevrolet Now600 A

Heat Race #1
1) 44 Samuel Holt, Holdrege, NE
2) 2E Jake Galusha, Lincoln, NE
3) 67 Greg Berry, Columbus, NE
4) 29 Trevor Cohn, North Platte, Ne
5) 11K Ellen Koch, Doniphan, NE
6) 94 Aaron Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
7) 12M Maddie Getz, Kearney, NE

Heat Race #2
1) 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp, Saronville, NE
2) 55 Chase Brown, Yutan, NE
3) 33T Maddie Fritz, Waverly, NE
4) 91X Jaxon Brenning, Lincoln, NE
5) 4 Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
6) 2X Clint Nelson, Alvord, IA
7) 32 Jonathan Roberts, Hastings, NE

Heat Race #3
1) 1F Jason Freisen, Sutton, NE
2) 2F Jadyn Freisen, Sutton, NE
3) 19 Jenna Kaczar, Cairo, NE
4) 34 Tyler Dunkle, Lincoln, NE
5) 87 Jessie Edwards, Marysville, KS
6) 89 Jonathan Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
7) 96C Cameron Counter, Omaha, NE

A Feature
1) 2E Jake Galusha, Lincoln, NE
2) 55 Chase Brown, Yutan, NE
3) 1F Jason Freisen, Sutton, NE
4) 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp, Saronville, NE
5) 91X Jaxon Brenning, Lincoln, NE
6) 2F Jadyn Freisen, Sutton, NE
7) 33T Maddie Fritz, Waverly, NE
8) 89 Jonathan Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
9) 67 Greg Berry, Columbus, NE
10) 19 Jenna Kaczar, Cairo, NE
11) 11K Ellen Koch, Doniphan, NE
12) 34 Tyler Dunkle, Lincoln, NE
13) 29 Trevor Cohn, North Platte, Ne
14) 2X Clint Nelson, Alvord, IA
15) 94 Aaron Schweitzer, Cairo, NE
16) 12M Maddie Getz, Kearney, NE
17) 4 Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
18) 96C Cameron Counter, Omaha, NE
19) 44 Samuel Holt, Holdrege, NE
20) 87 Jessie Edwards, Marysville, KS
21) 32 Jonathan Roberts, Hastings, NE


M&K Ag Solutions Now600 Wingless

Heat Race #1
1) 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp, Saronville, NE
2) 44 Samuel Holt, Holdrege, NE
3) 69 Derek Kral, Doniphan, NE
4) 14 Jake Lipker, Juniata, NE
5) 2F Jadyn Friesen, Sutton, NE
6) 67 Greg Berry, Columbus, NE
7) 4 Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
8) 25S Heath Shannon, Upland, NE
9) 2x Clint Nelson, Alvord, IA
10) 19x Marcus Kennedy, Hastings, NE

Heat Race #2
1) 04 Kormick Linner, Kearney, NE
2) 1F Jason Friesen, Sutton, NE
3) 24 Zach Grams, Minden, NE
4) 5K Kelbie Volkman, Martell, NE
5) 97 Nathan Johnson, Hastings, NE
6) 37 Josh Halte, Grand Island, NE
7) 89 Jonathan Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
8) 7R Rob Lipker, Harvard, NE
9) 65X Tim Heimer, Chapman, NE
10) 23R James Reed, Holdrege, NE

A Feature
1) 5K Kelbie Volkman, Martell, NE
2) 1F Jason Friesen, Sutton, NE
3) 14 Jake Lipker, Juniata, NE
4) 04 Kormick Linner, Kearney, NE
5) 2F Jadyn Friesen, Sutton, NE
6) 69 Derek Kral, Doniphan, NE
7) 97 Nathan Johnson, Hastings, NE
8) 67 Greg Berry, Columbus, NE
9) 24 Zach Grams, Minden, NE
10) 25S Heath Shannon, Upland, NE
11) 7R Rob Lipker, Harvard, NE
12) 37 Josh Halte, Grand Island, NE
13) 2N Dawson Nunnenkamp, Saronville, NE
14) 23R James Reed, Holdrege, NE
15) 4 Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
16) 2x Clint Nelson, Alvord, IA
17) 65 Tanner Hiemer, Lincoln, NE
18) 31 Shad Getz, Kearney, NE
19) 89 Jonathan Schriner, Red Cloud, NE
20) 44 Samuel Holt, Holdrege, NE
21) 19x Marcus Kennedy, Hastings, NE


Aurora Coop Winged 600's

Heat Race #1
1) 99 Robbie Johnson, Hastings, NE
2) 20 Brian Schwabauer, Hastings, NE
3) 2E Jake Galusha, Lincoln, NE
4) 24 Chris Lewis, Doniphan, NE
5) 87 Jesse Edwards, Marysville, KS
6) 96C Camron Counter, Omaha, NE

Heat Race #2
1) 99A Alex Owen, Lincoln, NE
2) 82 Jerad Kalabunde, Bennington, NE
3) 22 Jason Potter, Grand Island, NE
4) 11 Jeff Hermann, Juniata, NE
5) 88 Kaden Utesch, Orange City, IA

A Feature
1) 2E Jake Galusha, Lincoln, NE
2) 11 Jeff Hermann, Juniata, NE
3) 82 Jerad Kalabunde, Bennington, NE
4) 99A Alex Owen, Lincoln, NE
5) 99 Robbie Johnson, Hastings, NE
6) 22 Jason Potter, Grand Island, NE
7) 24 Chris Lewis, Doniphan, NE
8) 88 Kaden Utesch, Orange City, IA
9) 20 Brian Schwabauer, Hastings, NE
10) 87 Jesse Edwards, Marysville, KS
11) 96C Camron Counter, Omaha, NE


© Copyright by KAM Raceway 2020.
All rights reserved. Reproduction of material appearing on this Web site
is strictly prohibited without written permission.



[ Admin Login ]